Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGalvanized Cage Trailer

Hot Dipped Galvanized Heavy Duty 8x5 Cage, Mesh Cage, Stock Crate, Ramp

Certification
Good quality Galvanised Single Axle Trailer for sales
Nice to cooperate with you. Very good quality and service. Thank you anyway. And good luck in your business!

—— Alexander

The quality of your products are good,we were pleased to cooperate with you

—— James

I'm Online Chat Now

Hot Dipped Galvanized Heavy Duty 8x5 Cage, Mesh Cage, Stock Crate, Ramp

China Hot Dipped Galvanized Heavy Duty 8x5 Cage, Mesh Cage, Stock Crate, Ramp supplier

Large Image :  Hot Dipped Galvanized Heavy Duty 8x5 Cage, Mesh Cage, Stock Crate, Ramp

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
Brand Name: HONGLE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 8x5

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 container
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 20 days
Payment Terms: FOB
Supply Ability: Annual production capacity 5000 pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Surface Finish: Galvanized Certification: ISO

Galvanized 8x5 Cage with Ramp.
 
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details: by pallet, in seaworthy packing
Delivery Detail: Within 20 working days after receiving T/T deposit or L/C

Product Description:
 

  • GALVANISED CAGED SINGLE AXLE ROLLED BODY TRAILERS

     

    STANDARD FEATURES

  • Front & rear opening checker plate tailgates with tie rails

  • Mudguards checker plate with deflection rails

  • Swing handles to secure the tailgates

  • V- type draw bar made from square RHS tube

  • Spare wheel holder on draw bar

  • Lockable 50mm coupling

  • LED ADR approved lights (Protected) front and sides reflectors

  • Mudflaps

  • New wheels

  • Plug holder welded to the draw bar

  • Tube holder in each corner for fitting cage

  • With 800mm High Galvanised Cage

  • Floating Shackle Springs

  • Fully Hot Dipped Galvanised
     
     
     
    SPECIFICATIONS

  • BODY/FLOOR350MM Sides, 2 piece 2.4mm Rolled Checker Plate Tub
    CHASSIS50x50x2.5mm SHS
    DRAW BAR 70x50x2.5mm RHS V-type, with spare wheel holder (100X50X3 ON 8X5)
    COUPLING /SAFETY CHAIN 50mm Lockable Plunger /2 off 8mm Rated chain 450mm Long
    TAILGATES2.4mm Checker Plate, with 14mm tie rails
    MUDGARD2.4mm Checker Plate, 250mm Wide 4-Fold
    DEFLECTION RAILS50x50 Angle on each side
    SIDE TIE RAILSFull Length of Trailer (extra reinforced) 27x2mm Round Pipe
    SUSPENSION/ AXLES6 Leaf Floating Shackles Springs/ Solid Axle 39mm Round
    HUBS/FORDLM A-type PCD 114.3, 5 x 1/2" Studs (Stud Centre 66.6mm)
    BEARINGSBearing A-type Inner Large LM67048 Outer Small LM11949
    RIMSNEW Sunraysia Type 14x5.5" CB 84mm PCD 114.3 (FORD)
    TYRESNEW 185R14C
    LIGHTSLED Multi volt 12-24v, Side Clearance Lights 5ft only 7-Pin plug
    CAGE 800M HIGHFront & back swing doors removable-60x50x5mm heavy mesh 40x40 frame
    LIGHTSLED Multi volt 12-24v, Side Clearance Lights 5ft only 7-Pin plug

     

    TRAILER DIMENSIONS
     6x47x47x58x5
    SIDE HEIGHT350350350350
    CAGE HEIGHT800800800800
    FLOOR HEIGHT530530530530
    OVERAL HEIGHT1680168016801680
    INSIDE LENGTH1820213021302440
    INSIDE WIDTH1210121015201520
    DRAWBAR LENGTH1250125013201520
    OVERAL LENGTH3120343035004040
    OVERAL WIDTH1720172020302030
    LOAD RATING KG750750750750
    ATM KG318330353384
    PAYLOAD KG432420397367

     

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Our Services:
1. Sample service is available.
2. Customized service is available. We can make the size and loading capacity of the trailer by customer's request.
3. Great Sales and After Maket service. We'll answer any of your questions clearly

Contact Details
Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Lucky Hu

Tel: 86-519-85518918

Fax: 86-0519-85518508

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)